Teams whose registration form has been accepted, payment made and entry confirmed. Welcome to Bungwak Run 2017!

STUDENT CATEGORY
(total age of the runners in a team is 60 years and below)

No. Team Name Team Captain
01. Dak Dak Izzat Rahimi Rushdan
02. Junior Athletics Association
(Sponsored by Kichi C96)
Raja Muhammad Hazim Imran Mohar
03. Coyote Hensem
(Sponsored by Syed Jay C97)
Zyx Haikal
04. Kome Keros Kanteri Ye
(Sponsored by Potoy C97)
Mohammad Radzi
05. #mooleman
(Sponsored by Moq C96)
Muhammad Imran Ramzi
06. FECT NH96
(Sponsored by Zen C96)
Muhd Fayyadh Fazlula’ah
07. Black Warrior
(Sponsored by Eddy C91)
Haris Hazwan Eddynor
08. 2 Furious 2 Stop
(Sponsored by Md Amin C89)
Muhammad Affiq Fikri Md Amin
09. NKOTB
(Sponsored by Dr Zul C97)
Muhammad Safwan Sobri
10. Kura Kura
(Sponsored by FBI C97)
Muhammad Firdaus
11. AcahHipster
(Sponsored by Kerek C85)
Wan Mohd Aiman
12. Botak Padu
(Sponsored by Botaq C96)
Mohamad Isyraf Aiman
13. Sayap Terbang
(Sponsored by Cikkam C97)
Megat Amirul Afiq
14. Jimanji Nor Aziman Mohamad Sakri
15. MatHoney
(Sponsored by MudHoney C97)
Muhammad Firdaus Mahadzir
16. SUPER ADHU Alif Durrani Zahari

OPEN CATEGORY
(total age of the runners in a team is between 61 and 120 years)

No. Team Name Team Captain
01. Berlari-Lari Dahulu Khairil Effendy Bin Ahmad Dhman Huri
02. Stags Runner Meor Alfaizal Zainal Abidin
03. Cherub Rock Ahmadi Roslan
04. MI_One Mohd Hazly Abdulah
05. MI_Two Arie_MNA
06. MI:3 Aszua Basir
07. MI:IV M Sazali Said
08. MI:5 Azrul Azmi Lone
09. 96+1 Mohd Razif Abd Halim
10. Tribute 109 Farid Faidzhar Haslah
11. UB96 A Aidil Abdul Aziz
12. DewDew 06 Muhammad Hanif Hamidi
13. McSISTa Afif Saiful Firdaus
14. Stay Calm & Cramp On Mohd Khairul Mat Hassan
15. BPT Abdul Raqib Abd Ghani
16. Matyeh Potato Amirul Bashir
17. Berlari Ke Langit Saiful Bazlin Shamsuri
18. N.G.A Nazril Hafiz Mohamad
19. Hang Debat Farouk Ramli
20. #segantapimahu Muhammad Nor Azam
21. Spark Dan Rakan-rakan Nur Ariesman Salleh
22. Commembratus Ahmad Idzri Ahmad Redza
23. NGA 06 Zuliadi Zulkafli
24. Ami & Sons Ami Akhram Abdullah
25. 96 + 02 Mohd Hafiz Ibrahim
26. The Al-Juffrys Syed Edi Sazaly Syed Haidzir
27. MC08 (B) Amirul Hayat Rosman
28. K3 Khairuddin Mohd Jaafar
29. MCO8 (A) Syahmi Ahmad
30. Yokel Muhammad Hilmi Hussin
31. Kuda Kayu Mohd Rais Md Adri
32. Kuda Kayu 2.0 Imran Mustapha
33. 38NLOVINIT Nadir Shazly Mohd Sahlan
34. 922020 Muhammad Izz Aniq Mohammad Fariz
35. Walk Walk Find Food Nor Afzanizam Abd Manan
36. Sumpzass Mohamad Zafiq Aris Mohd Zamin

VETERAN CATEGORY
(total age of the runners in a team is above 120 years)

No. Team Name Team Captain
01. Janji Habis Md. Amin bin Md. Yunus
02. Regu One Zailani Mohd. Zain
03. TimTam Feisal Abd Ghani
04. Gedebe Fan Club Wan Azman Wan Ismail
05. 49ers Ismadi Ismail
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.